A decade of dominance premiers: 2000. 2001. 2003. 2004. 2005. 2007. 2008. 2009. 2010
Checkout Cart
Bulldog Shop log-in area




Press ESC to close

People

Club Ambassadors
Kevin Scarce
John Platten 
Tony Pilkington
Professor Kevin Norton
Ray Grigg
Rod Keane
Darren Lehmann
Patron
Ray Grigg

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
David Cavenett (President/Chairman)
Roger Girdham (Vice Chairman)
Steve Clark 
Brian Guild
Andrew Macdonald
Jeniffer Hill
Tanya Rowland

Chief Executive Officer
Kris Grant

Treasurer
Tanya Rowland


Auditor
Bentleys - Registered Company Auditor

Bankers
Commonwealth Bank

SANFL Director
David Cavenett

Alternate SANFL Director
Kris Grant

Solicitor
Clark Lawyers

No 1 Ticket Holder
City of Playford Mayor Glenn Docherty

Marketing Manager
Kym Jarman

Club Manager
Preston Stewart

Office Staff
Kirsty Hosking - Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Natalie Maxted - Finance Officer
Kym Hannaghan - Accounts Clerk
Dani Sage - Accounts Clerk Assistant
Desiree McMahon - Football Club Marketing Assistant/Events Coordinator

Football Development Staff
Scott Stevens - Development Manager
Chris Jansen - Development Officer
Jarrad Brennan - Development Officer (SANFL)

League Team Officials

Senior Coach
Roy Laird

Assistant Coaches
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Mark Watts

Runners
Chris Gowans

Match Committee
Kris Grant (Chairman)
Roy Laird
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Mark Watts

Selection Committee
Roy Laird
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Mark Watts

Team Manager
Allan Turbill

Assistant Team Manager
John Hamilton

Club Medical Officers
Dr Richard Heah
Dr Benson Pek
Dr Sudheer Talari

Club Physiotherapists
Greame Kelly

Controller of Equipment
Lynton Prosser

Club Podiatrist
Andrea Castello

Dentists
James Martin

Boot Steward
Damien Dixon

Equipment Stewards
Des Huddy
Robert O'Reilly
Peter Williams
Dale Wylie

Medical Transport
Colin Richards

Match Day Assistant
Dwayne Jones

Room Stewards
Roger Gibbons
Gordon Oliver
Matthew Gloede

Trainers 
Daniel Bell (Head Trainer)
Mel Gore (Reserves Head Trainer)
              (Asst. Head Trainer)
Duane Boczan
Simon McIntrye
Keith Tyler
Mark Podzuniet
Brooke Endicott
Thomas Howlan
Craig Kennedy
Mandy Oburn
Cory Shilling
Joy Thang
Kristy Willett

Statisticians 

Steve Edmonds
Brendan McGarrigan
Liz Schwarz
 

Drink Stewards
Steven Dinon
Matthew Gloede
Cory Shilling
Vince Carpentieri

Time Keeper 
Mike Nicolai

Ball Stewards
Caleb Hearn
Lachlan Hearn

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Terry Whitelaw

Fitness Coach
Adam Browne

Photographs

Peter Argent
Michael Young



Reserves Team Officials

Coach 
Jeff Brown 

Team Manager
Peter Trestrail

Runner

 

Timekeeper 

David Prosser

Boot Steward
Damian Dixon

 

Room Steward

Roger Gibbons
Matt Gloede

Interchange Steward
Gordon Oliver

Under 18s, Under 16s Team Officials

Coaches
Darren Reeves (Under 18's)
Chris Gerhardy (Under 16's)

Coaching Assistants
Shane Collins (Under 18's)
Shaun Ribbons (Under 18's)
Brett Joseph (Under 18's)
Chris Reichelt (U16's)
John Presbury (U16's)

Underage Coordinator
David Leese

Team Managers
David Leese (Under 18's)
Michael Scudds (Under 16's)

 

Development Officer
John Hall

Equipment Steward/Property Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Drink Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Timekeeper


Kitchen Organiser
Edie Moore

 

 

Runners
Brett Joseph (Under 18's)
Rick Lane (Under 16's)

Trainers
Jessica Bailey (Head Trainer)
Darren Carnelly
Brooke Endicott

Physio

Photographs
Michelle Carnelly

Football Development Officials
Development Squads

Metroplitan
Under 15 Coach - John Presbury
Asst. U15 Coach - David Matters
Under 14 Coach - Gary Howden
Asst. U14 Coach - Jamie Russo
Under 13 Coach - Chris Jansen & Kyle Presbury
Country
Under 15 Coach - Alan Norton
Asst. Under 15 Coach - Chris Reichelt
Under 14 Coach - Marty Rosenzweig
Asst. Under 14 Coach - David Graetz
Development Officials
Leo Broadbent
Paul Healy
Barry Macdonald

Robert Zerella CDFC Academy
Coaches - Richard Cochrane (Jnr)

District Liaison
John Hall
Paul Healy
Barry Macdonald
Mini League
Adrian Reddy (Manager)
Ray Hicks

SASFA (School Football Zone Managers)
Luke German
Samantha Wiesmann

Committees and Other
 

Finance
Peter Symes (Chairman)  
Kris Grant
Brian Guild
Kym Jarman
Preston Stewart
Tanya Rowland
Natalie Maxted

Licensed Club Committee
Brian Guild (Chairman)
Kris Grant
Kym Jarman
Preston Stewart
Natalie Maxted

Marketing/Events Group
David Cavenett
Kym Jarman
Desiree McMahon
Val Stevens
Andrew Macdonald
John Spykers
Jamie Griffiths
Peter Broelman
Russell Stopp
Michele Walter
Jess Calvert
Debra Cavenett
Elizabeth Schwarz
Cathie Smith

Fundraising Officials
Jamie Griffiths (Bingo Manager)
Pat Anesbury
Erica Austin
Shane Daly
Jenny Esposito 
Andrew Griffiths
Kyra Griffiths 
Adele Hatswell

Marie Kew
Noel Lambert
Jan Lewis
Michelle Marsh
Sherrie McLeod
Jordan Moore
Bronson Morgan
Madeleine Skinner - Smith
Elizabeth Schwarz
Cathie Smith
Frank Smith
Dave White
Valerie White
Dennis Ryan
Graham Wollschlager
Jan Wollschlager

Ladies Auxilliary
Heather Gay (President)
Val Holland (Vice President + Ass. Treasurer)
Alison Laird (Secretary)
Ruth Symons (Secretary)
Sharon Gilbert (Ass. Secretary)
Nancy Beythien
Margaret Braithwaite
Norma Hall
Joy Jones
Patricia Kschammer
Yvonne Ludlow
Lee McAdam
Margaret Murphy
Jenny Townsend

Past Players & Officials
Roger Girdham (President)
Stuart Macdonald (Secretary/Treasurer)
Bob Gosling
Kevin Johns
Lindsay Haseldine
Jack Middleton
Colin Richards

Club Historian
Robert Laidlaw

Club Website / Social Media
Kym Jarman
Peter Broelman
Desiree McMahon
Ella Watson
Russell Stopp
Phil Aspinall
Rob McLean

Photography
Michael Young
Peter Argent

Audio Visual
Ben O'Brien

Oval Announcer
Matthew Oman
Russell Stopp  

Heritage/Archiving Committee
Jeff Brown
Steve Clark
Kym Jarman
Rob McLean
Liz Schwarz
Cathie Smith
Roger Frisby

CDFC All Stars Dance Team - Coaching Staff
Kelsey Lissner 
Melissa Bennick
Georgia Hughes

Winston the Bulldog (Mascot)
Kristy Willett
200 Club - Members

2012,2013,2014,2015, 2016 & 2017 - 6 years Consecutive
Mark Davies
Peter Trestrail
Harry Harrington
Graham Crocker (in memory of Peter Crocker)
Bruce Hughes
Alan Manley
Andrew Stewart
Andrew Macdonald
Trevor Jenkins
Kenneth Sawyer
Robert Stobbe
 Mark Kraft
Matt Rooke
 Mark Wildman
2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 & 2017 - 5 years Consecutive
John Harrison
Chris and Kerry Collier
David Stokes
Russell Varley
 Dennis Robinson
Bruce and Jenny Townsend
Randall Sheppard
2012,2013,2014 & 2017
Barbara Banks & the late Stewart Banks
2014, 2015 & 2017
Mark Duffett
2014, 2016 & 2017

Gerry Kaczmarek
2015,2016 & 2017
David Cruse
2016 & 2017
Arline Lubcke
2017
Gregory Umlauf
Cathie Smith
Les Platt
Denis McGill
Liz Schwarz
Josephine Kulesz
Steve Clark
Peter Jonas

2012,2013,2014,2015 & 2016 - 5 years Consecutive
Dean Hoklas
Bernard O'Neil
Peter Embling
Paul Latimer
2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016 Consectuve
2013 & 2016
Brendan Maguire
2016
Wayne Evans
Jack Van Dommele
2014 & 2015
Kym Stanton
Stephen Fountain
2015
Kevin Dixon

2012, 2013 & 2014
Nick Bowles
Keith McKee
Peter Broelman
Derek Edmead
2013 & 2014
Lachlan Townsend
Col White
2014
Edward Murphy
Edna Matthews
Leigh Rothwell
Chris Pazios
Wayne Whitaker
Fergus Mackinnon
Dennis Ryan

2012 and 2014
Arthur James 
2013
Phil Aspinall
Paul Silson
2012
Serina Darcy
Mayor Glenn Docherty
Campbell MacKinnon
Shane Tonellato
Michael Ewbank
Members For Life - Stephen Rees, Donald Brinkley, Graham Stopp, Geoffrey Foster, Ian Niemz, Evelyn Brinkley, Norman Cooper, Stephen O'Loughlin, Russell Platt, Bruce Townsend, John Cairns, Colin Richards, Lane Johnson, Rob Wain, Thomas Thompson, Margaret Russell, Cheryl Seebohm, Janeen Richards, Bryan Newell, Paul Smyth, John Godbee, Herbert Newell, Kerry Clarkson, David Broxholme, Michael Ewbank, John Benzie, Tony Pilkington, Sydney Gibson, Ian Thomson, Stephen Deer, Mick Toogood, Mark Howe, Patricia James, Robert Smedley, Marilyn Baker, Tony Casserly, Peter Holness, Geoffrey O'Brien, Bernard Barkway, Robert Edmondson, Peter Zweck, Lynette Thompson, Colin Walter, Keith McKee, Barry Warren, Kevin Edwards, Mario Boffa, Geoffrey Spence, Gary Secombe, Glenn Secombe, Angela Kerrison, Geoffrey Turner, Kym McPhee, Dennis Miller, Mark Kraft, Ada Rowbotham, Cathie Smith, Kenneth Sawyer, Dianne Warren, Leslie Cairns, Colin Ponting, Dennis Ryan, John Nagel, Ray Girdham, Gerald Farry, Peter White, John Haynes, George Wyithe, Kenneth Edwards, Alex Behen, Alan Hedges, Paul Hunter, Barry Thompson, Margaret Newell, John Thompson, Neal Ackland, Frank Reed, David Donovan, Graham Klose, Wayne Whitaker, Andrew Haylock, David Clayton, Alan Harding, Stewart McAdam, Robert Williams, Clinton Zerella, Arthur James, Helen Virgo, David Goldsworthy, Brian Woof, Frank Cahill, Margaret Barnett, Gavin Schneider, Eric Kerrison, Alroy Achilles, Brenton Booth, Christine Foster, Anthony McMurtrie, Jillian Girdham, Edward Ludlow, Robert Bussey, Fred Williams, Rob Tidd, Anthony Thorp, Denis McGill, Trevor Jenkins, William Thornton, David Stokes.

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-Holden-NEW2 smallcampaign-My-Money-House2 smallcampaign-T-shop-Elizabeth-Munno-Para-Salisbury smallcampaign-Foodland-Munno-Para smallcampaign-West-End-new


latest club news
ROUND 11 - CENTRAL v GLENELG - SATURDAY 1 JULY

  Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

read more

League ladder

  1. Eagles
  2. Port Adelaide
  3. Norwood
  4. Sturt
  5. Glenelg
  6. Adelaide
  7. South Adelaide
  8. Central District
  9. North Adelaide
  10. West Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish