A decade of dominance premiers: 2000. 2001. 2003. 2004. 2005. 2007. 2008. 2009. 2010
Checkout Cart
Bulldog Shop log-in area




Press ESC to close

U15 Championship Results - Metro and Country

The Central District Football Club's Under 15 Metro and Country Teams, this week, have been competing in the Annual SANFL Under 15 State Football Championships

METRO U/15

Match Results      
Competition: U15 Metro Northern      
Day: 1      
Date: 19/7/2016      
WWTFC Vs CDFC @ Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval      
      
 Teams    1/4   1/2  3/4  Final  Points
 WWTFC   0.0   3.1   3.5   6.6  (42)
 CDFC      5.3   7.4   9.8   14.10 (94)

Best Players     Goal Kickers  
WWTFC  CDFC     WWTFC  CDFC
Deacon Braun  Jordan O'Brien    Jamie Coff McDermott  Rhys Sutton 4 
Kysaiah Pickett  Daniel Perkins   Luke Beecken  Oliver Shaw 2
Jackson McCann  Michael Sgoutas   Kynan Kenny  Tyrone Milera 2 
Kynan Kenny Tyrone Milera   Harrison Dawkins  Alexander Clayton 2
Jacob Murchison  Oliver Shaw   Josh Morris   Michael Odegaard 
      Luca Ielasi   Tyson Richard
        Cory Durdin 
        Zac Cooper

Day: 2      
Date: 20/7/2016      
NFC Vs CDFC @ Coopers Stadium      
      
 Teams  1/4   1/2   3/4    Final  Points
 NFC      0.1   1.2   4.3     6.6 (42)
 CDFC    3.4   4.8   5.10   7.10 (52)

Best Players     Goal Kickers   
NFC  CDFC    NFC CDFC 
Mitchell Carroll Tyson Richards   Thomas Tacono 2 Tyson Richards 3 
William Montgomery  Oliver Shaw   William Montgomery  Rhys Sutton 2 
Matthew Darrington Jordan O'Brien    Dan Copp-Frost Oliver Shaw
Dan Copp-Frost Alistair Walling   Tom Butterworth   Conor Tonkin 
Lucas Sanders Tyrone Milera    Thomas Altomare   
Thomas Tacono          
         

     
Day: 3     
Date: 21/7/2016      
CDFC v NAFC    
      
Teams  1/4  1/2   3/4    Final Points
CDFC    3.2   5.4  8.6    12.7  (79)
NAFC    1.1   3.2  4.8    8.8  (56)
       

Best Players     Goal Kickers  
CDFC NAFC   CDFC   NAFC 
Jordan O'Brien J Etherton     Rhys Sutton 4 B Osbourne 2
Oliver Shaw T Hill    Tyson Richard 3  R Coleman 2
Tyson Richard R Coleman   Josh Reeves A Marchioro 2
Michael Sgoutas L Borg   Michael Sgoutas L Borg
Tyson Retschzegger A Marchioro   Connor Tonkin   D Hilder
Rhys Sutton      Bronson Morgan  
Connor Tonkin     Zac Cooper
       

CDFC UNDER 15 METRO WON ALL 3 GAMES AND WILL CONTEST THE

GRAND FINAL CENTRAL V STURT

FRIDAY MORNING 10:30 AM AT FOOTBALL PARK, WEST LAKES.

............................

U/15 COUNTRY


Match Results      
Competition: U15 Country Northern      
Day: 1      
Date: 19/7/2016      
WWTFC Vs CDFC @ Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval      
      
 Teams     1/4  1/2  3/4    Final Points
 WWTFC   4.4   8.4  12.4  14.8 (92)
 CDFC      0.0   0.1  0.2    0.2  (2)

Best Players       Goal Kickers  
WWTFC  CDFC    WWTFC  CDFC 
Charlie Dinning  Daniel Roennfeldt     Tyson Reid 6  
Tyson Reid  James Goddard    Luke Barnett 4     
Lachlan McNeil Zaine Greenem    Charlie Dinning 2  
Jamie Wharton  Luke Standon   Max Roocke     
Luke Barnett  Jack Carpenter    Liam Greenslade     
Shaun McNeilly        
Lachlan Pointon        
         

Match Results      
Competition: U15 Country Northern      
Day: 2      
Date: 20/7/2016      
NFC Vs CDFC @ Coopers Stadium      
      
 Teams  1/4  1/2   3/4    Final Points
 NFC      3.4   4.6  8.9    12.13  (85)
 CDFC    0.2   0.5  2.5    4.5  (29)
      

Best Players     Goal Kickers  
NFC   CDFC    NFC   CDFC 
Cameron Taheny  Lachy Westlake     Cameron Taheny 7 Jonah Whitelum 2
Patrick Newman Tyson Lane    Jackson Murphy 2  Liam Coad 
Brodie Drewitt  Daniel Roenfeldt    Jagga Cross  Henry Brooks 
Troy Docking Zaine Greenem   Reyner Clarke    
Kane Dunn Aaron Hayward   Zac Lovegrove     
Henry Nelligan  Thomas Bell       
         
         

 

Match Results      
Competition: U15 Country Northern      
Day: 3     
Date: 21/7/2016      
CDFC v NAFC    
      
Teams  1/4  1/2   3/4    Final Points
CDFC    2.3   6.4  6.4    8.4  (52)
NAFC    2.2   3.4  5.7    7.8  (50)
       

Best Players     Goal Kickers  
CDFC  NAFC   CDFC   NAFC 
Daniel Roenfeldt  Will Waterworth   Jake Willemsen 2 Karl Findlay 2
Jack Carpenter Chas Ackland   Lane Curtis 2 Barnie Watkinson
Rhys Cannizzaro  Clay Crompton   Liam Coad Shamus Highford
Zain Greenem Ben Treasure   Zakeray Heintze-Unger Will Waterworth
Lachie Westlake     Aaron Hayward Clay Crompton
Jake Willemsen      Luke Standon Caleb McKenna
         
         

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-Holden-NEW2 smallcampaign-My-Money-House2 smallcampaign-T-shop-Elizabeth-Munno-Para-Salisbury smallcampaign-Foodland-Munno-Para smallcampaign-West-End-new


latest club news
What's in a Number - 3 men set to continue tradition

WHAT'S IN A NUMBERBy club historian Robert LaidlawWelcome back to ruckman Jack Hannath and midfielder/wingman Josh Glenn, who, with key... Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

read more

League ladder

  1. Sturt
  2. Eagles
  3. South Adelaide
  4. Adelaide
  5. Central District
  6. Port Adelaide
  7. Glenelg
  8. Norwood
  9. North Adelaide
  10. West Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish