A decade of dominance premiers: 2000. 2001. 2003. 2004. 2005. 2007. 2008. 2009. 2010
Checkout Cart
Bulldog Shop log-in area




Press ESC to close

Under 15 State Championships 2017

The Annual Under 15 State Championships are being held this week with both Country and Metro sides from each SANFL Club going head to head over 2 separate divisions

METRO

Day 1
Date: 18/7/2017 
CDFC Vs SFC @ My Money House Oval:

Central District Metro  1.1   1.4   1.5   2.5  (17)
Sturt Metro 1.1   1.3   2.4   5.5  (35 
             

Best Players CDFC: 
Riley Hughes, Corey Durdin, Jai Robins, Lachlan Grubb, Tyson Nathan

Goal Kickers CDFC:
Isiah Dudley, Lachlan Grubb

Best Players Sturt:
Willa Taylor, Sam Burgess, James Borlase, William Staples, Blake Higgins, Jordan Cock

Goals Sturt:
Jordan Cock 2, Josh Garrells, Max Biggs, Luke Bull

 


Day 2
Date: 19/7/2017 
GFC V CDFC @ Glenelgl:

Glenelg Metro 2.6   5.9   9.11   10.11 (71)
Central District Metro 1.1   2.2   3.3   7.8 (50)
             

Best Players CDFC: 
Durdin, Hughes, Platten, Adams, Tidswell, Gill

Goal Kickers CDFC:
Ousten 2, Tidswell, Evans, Durdin, Adams, Hughes

Best Players Glenelg:
D Trembath, F Morgan, C Drum, S Draper, R Dowdell, O Moore

Goals Glenelg:
O Moore 2, D Trembath 2, T Stewart, K Dean, R Holder, C Drum, R Dowdell, F Morgan

 


Day 3
Date: 20/7/2017 
CDFC v NAFC @ My Money House Oval

Central District Metro 4.0   6.1   8.3   12.4 (76)
North Adelaide Metro 2.2   2.7   6.9   7.10 (52)
             

Best Players CDFC: 
Jai Robins, Jack Platten, Isaiah Dudley, Riley Hughes, Chris Tidswell, Tyson Evans

Goal Kickers CDFC:
Tyson Evans 4, Isiaiah Dudley 3, Chris Tidswell 2, Jamie Copperstone, Riley Hughes, Callan Adams

Best Players North Adelaide:
Flanagan, Santillo, O'Leary, Millar, Donato, Borg

Goals North Adelaide:
Simon 2, Newton-Eatts, Flanagan, O'Leary, Santillo, Hem

 


METRO LADDER     AFTER   DAY 3                        
Crows Division   WIN LOST DRAW For Against % Rank    
GFC   3  
      205   111   184.68   1    
SFC   2   1       136   108   125.93   2    
CDFC   1   2       143   158    90.51   3    
NAFC       3       101   208    48.56   4    
                               

Our Metro Division was won by Glenelg. They will take on the winner of the other Metro Division (Norwood) in the Grand Final


Crows Division WIN LOST DRAW For Against % Rank
CDFC 0 1 0 17 35 48.57 3
SFC 1 0 0 35 17 205.88 2
GFC 1 0 0 65 27 240.74 1
NAFC 0 1 0 27 65 41.54 4
COUNTRY

DAY 1
Date: 18/7/2017 
CDFC Vs SFC @ My Money House Oval:

Central District Country   3.0
3.0   6.2
7.4  (46)
Sturt Country   3.2   7.5   9.6   10.8 (68)
                 

Best Players CDFC: Samuel Falland, Robert Briggs, Jackson Docherty, Sam Riggs, Corey Smith, Ben Burgemeister

Goal Kickers CDFC:
Robert Briggs 2, Samuel Falland 2, Hamish Moxy, Jordan Tippins, Liam Ellis

Best Players Sturt:
Mani LiddyLachlan Bates, Russell Rigney, Aiden Holland, Lachlan EvansKeynan Harradine

Goals Sturt:
Liam Tonsell 3, Keynan Harradine 2, Ben Evans 2, Bayden Willis, Mani LiddyAiden Holland


DAY 2

Date: 19/7/2017 
GFC v CDFC @ Glenelg:

Glenelg Country   5.1
13.1   17.5
20.7 (127)
Central District Country   1.0   2.1   3.2     4.2 (26)
                 

Best Players CDFC: J Docherty, Z Meyvagel, H Mosey, L Ellis, B Bergemeister, J Tippins

Goal Kickers CDFC:
M Fraser, H Mosey, J Tippins, S Falland

Best Players Glenelg:
J Grosser, W Schreiber, G Driver, T Moyle-Read, H Wright, B Carmody

Goals Glenelg:
J Grosser 3. Z Walker 2, H Tunkin 2, W Schreiber 2, L Feder 2, L Redford, J Vertinan, H Wright, L Burtt, Z Bradley, B Gaffney, Lucas Schultz, J Robbie, S Dukalsis

 


DAY 3

Date: 20/7/2017 
CDFC v NAFC @ My Money House Oval:

Central District Country   2.2
3.2   6.5
8.9 (57)
North Adelaide Country   2.2   4.4   5.5   5.5 (35) 
                 

Best Players CDFC: S Riggs, L Cowham, B Bergemeister, J Docherty, L Ellis, H Evans

Goal Kickers CDFC:
S Falland 4, J Docherty, C Smith, M Graetz, L Ellis

Best Players North Adelaide:
Ryan Newchurch, Jack Graham, Kallis Freer, Luke Karssen, Leo Coates, Elliot McNamara

Goals North Adelaide:
Will Smart 2, Blake Cooper, Arkiel Enalanga, Jackson Taylor


Our Country Division was also won by Glenelg. They will take on the winner of the other Metro Division (also Norwood) in the Grand Final

COUNTRY LADDER    AFTER   DAY 3                    
Crows Division   WIN   LOST   DRAW For  Against % Rank
GFC   3  
      248   72   344.44   1
SFC   1   2       123   146   84.25   2
NAFC   1   2       100   152   65.79   3
CDFC   1   2       129   230   56.09   4
                           

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-glider-city-motel-logo-with-flags-WEBSITE-PAGE-SPONSOR-3


latest club news
Come and see our newest recruit...

We don’t just put pictures on walls here at Centrals …. we also display cars! Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

read more

League ladder

  1. Eagles
  2. Port Adelaide
  3. Sturt
  4. Norwood
  5. Glenelg
  6. Central District
  7. South Adelaide
  8. Adelaide
  9. North Adelaide
  10. West Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish